Mega Man 10 spits me back to the Wii menu

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by Sora_145, Mar 2, 2010.

Mar 2, 2010
  1. Sora_145
    OP

    Newcomer Sora_145 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2008
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    United States
    I've been out of the game for quite awhile, and the last time I installed a WAD was for Mega Man 9
     
  2. Sotoro

    Member Sotoro GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2008
    Messages:
    404
    Country:
    Germany
    Same problem here...
     
  3. DKAngel

    Member DKAngel GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2009
    Messages:
    659
    Location:
    Perth,Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    run dop iosmod 11.5 and see if u need to install ios 56, also trucha patch ios 60 whist ur at it
     
  4. Sora_145
    OP

    Newcomer Sora_145 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2008
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    United States
    Not at all sure how to do that.
     
  5. Dante Wolfe

    Newcomer Dante Wolfe Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    United States
    I managed to get a copy to run with TriiForce, after loading it sits at a green screen for like 10 seconds then proceeds as normal. That is the only oddity I have noticed about it aside from that it's working great.
     
  6. DKAngel

    Member DKAngel GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2009
    Messages:
    659
    Location:
    Perth,Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    just install ios 56 and it should fix your problem
     
  7. Myke

    Member Myke so tasty!

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    2,523
    Location:
    GBAtemp Art Studio
    Country:
    United States
    +1 for ios56, that is definitely your problem. install that shiet!
     
  8. King Zargo

    Member King Zargo I'm a Star

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2007
    Messages:
    1,186
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I used pimpmywii to instal ios56 and it worked.
     

Share This Page