Medal Of Honor Heroes 2

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by dai-a, Nov 8, 2009.

Nov 8, 2009

Medal Of Honor Heroes 2 by dai-a at 7:42 PM (2,318 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. dai-a
    OP

    Member dai-a GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Springville Utah
    Country:
    United States
    This is the first time I've had issues with a game.


    I burned on 2x and it's from a website where I always get my ISOs. (And they work fine.)

    I'm softmodded 4.2u, Ciosrev14, Neogamma r8 beta3 and Neogamma r7 (Non of them worked.) I have all my IOS's up to date and my Medal Of honor 2 is NTSC.

    It just freezes at the strap loader screen :|. Any way to fix this? I tried searching but I just found USB loader threads.

    Thanks.
     
  2. WalkerOfTheDay

    Member WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Load the alt-dol from disc. It's in should be in the settings somewhere.
     
  3. dai-a
    OP

    Member dai-a GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Springville Utah
    Country:
    United States
    Didn't work [​IMG]
     
  4. WalkerOfTheDay

    Member WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Haven't used in on DVD myself, but worked for me on USB-loaders ?
    Is you're Wii NTSC asswell ?
     
  5. dai-a
    OP

    Member dai-a GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Springville Utah
    Country:
    United States
    Yes My wii is NTSC.

    Do I have to have the main.dol on my SD? Cause I tried from disk and it didn't work [​IMG]
     
  6. dai-a
    OP

    Member dai-a GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Springville Utah
    Country:
    United States
    Bump :V
     
  7. WalkerOfTheDay

    Member WalkerOfTheDay GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    848
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Try to use IOS Version Patcher to change IOS to 249. Might help.
     

Share This Page