Maximum Overload v1.3 Cracked

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by falcon!!, Jul 25, 2006.

Jul 25, 2006

Maximum Overload v1.3 Cracked by falcon!! at 9:21 PM (8,184 Views / 0 Likes) 41 replies

  1. falcon!!
    OP

    Newcomer falcon!! Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    milano
    Country:
    Italy


  2. falcon!!
    OP

    Newcomer falcon!! Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    milano
    Country:
    Italy
    Nobody has GBAMP??
     
  3. tu2cool

    Newcomer tu2cool Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2005
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    where can i download it???
     
  4. 754boy

    Banned 754boy :D

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    3,469
    Location:
    Mississippi
    Country:
    United States
    Lol, not anymore, I used to have one long time ago but got rid of it cuz it couldn't play roms lol. Now, since they're so cheap now, I think I'm gonna pick up one for a backup [​IMG]

    Edit: Ha ha, nice vid man [​IMG]
     
  5. tu2cool

    Newcomer tu2cool Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2005
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i have an m3 and a gbamp, i play on my m3 but usually my sister would want to play on nds games at the same time, so this would be ideal
     
  6. kaymm2

    Newcomer kaymm2 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2005
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Canada
    Do the roms have to be patched? What's the speed like? I heard the GBAMP has very little RAM that's why it can't load the DS roms. This is amzing news.
     
  7. falcon!!
    OP

    Newcomer falcon!! Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    milano
    Country:
    Italy
    the speed is normal. you have to flash nds + a patch file in the root directory

    anyway now i have a problem... it does not work anymore!! It tells me that it does not find any files O_O
    Dont know why, all went fine till now..
     
  8. Tomobobo

    Member Tomobobo Champion.

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    985
    Country:
    United States
    Hells yes, I still have mine. I'm gonna try it out, if I can find it.
     
  9. falcon!!
    OP

    Newcomer falcon!! Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    milano
    Country:
    Italy
    if a mod tells me that i can link it, i will do
     
  10. Lily

    Former Staff Lily One Scary Lady

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2004
    Messages:
    5,727
    Location:
    British Columbia
    Country:
    Canada
    Sure you can link to it, it's not an actual ROM nor a commercial ROM. It's the same as software for SuperCard, G6, M3..

    ..feel free!
     
  11. falcon!!
    OP

    Newcomer falcon!! Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    milano
    Country:
    Italy
  12. Tomobobo

    Member Tomobobo Champion.

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    985
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks pal!
     
  13. falcon!!
    OP

    Newcomer falcon!! Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    milano
    Country:
    Italy
    you're welcome.

    anyway now i cant figure it out why it doesnt go anymore.. I'll try again.

    edit: lol. nowit works ^^ How strange
     
  14. Tomobobo

    Member Tomobobo Champion.

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    985
    Country:
    United States
    Weird, mine just says, building file list... I dunno if I should leave it and let it build, or if it's just weird. I guess I should prolly read the readme.. haha.
     
  15. Tomobobo

    Member Tomobobo Champion.

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    985
    Country:
    United States
    OK, well I got it to work, I guess you can't have your CF too full of other crap. I just took everything else off and put the roms and loader on there. It showed the two roms up on the loader, but Princess Peach didn't work. Now to try Meteos.

    nope, dual white screened.

    What rom were you successful with Falcon!!!?
     
  16. falcon!!
    OP

    Newcomer falcon!! Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2005
    Messages:
    59
    Location:
    milano
    Country:
    Italy
  17. Tomobobo

    Member Tomobobo Champion.

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    985
    Country:
    United States
    Cool, thanks. Well I'm not gonna give up hope on the 2 roms listed before, cause there's a couple of options with the patcher, so who knows.

    Well awesome. It works with Metroid: online saves and all.

    I'm stoked.
     
  18. macaroniandorche

    Newcomer macaroniandorche Newbie

    Joined:
    May 26, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    it keeps saying 0 files found [​IMG] .... (im trying electroplankton)
     
  19. Tomobobo

    Member Tomobobo Champion.

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2005
    Messages:
    985
    Country:
    United States
    Did you patch the rom and add the .pat allong with the .nds in the root of your CF?
     
  20. macaroniandorche

    Newcomer macaroniandorche Newbie

    Joined:
    May 26, 2006
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    yep

    edit: i guess it was just the rom... pacpix works [​IMG]
     

Share This Page