marvel trading card game wont work

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by owlman, Jun 10, 2007.

Jun 10, 2007
  1. owlman
    OP

    Member owlman GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2002
    Messages:
    346
    Location:
    Kung Fu Higsby
    Country:
    i have the new firmware and version of the software too how od i fix it
     
  2. sidneyyoung

    Member sidneyyoung GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    895
    Country:
    Bermuda
    should work, try the 2.58 patcher, it definately worked with that
     
  3. owlman
    OP

    Member owlman GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2002
    Messages:
    346
    Location:
    Kung Fu Higsby
    Country:
    link me plz idk what youre talking about
     
  4. owlman
    OP

    Member owlman GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2002
    Messages:
    346
    Location:
    Kung Fu Higsby
    Country:
    damnit please help
     
  5. sidneyyoung

    Member sidneyyoung GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    895
    Country:
    Bermuda
    ok, though this is very complex, i will try... bear in mind a full understanding of quantum machanics and an Einstein busting ability of grasping the 'Universal Field Thereom' will be required... so here goes


    1) Look to the top of this screen
    2) See and press that cleverly disguised 'downloads' button
     
  6. FifthE1ement

    Member FifthE1ement GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2006
    Messages:
    603
    Country:
    United States
    LMFAO, we need more info anyway... What SC version do you have? Anyway I will give you generic links to help you. I also wrote a SC Guide which you can find at the site in my sig.

    Patching Options:

    http://www.dualscene.net/viewpage.php?page_id=28

    Downloads:

    http://eng.supercard.cn/download.htm

    Guide:

    http://www.Moddz.com - Articles section...

    Enjoy,

    FifthE1ement [​IMG]
     
  7. owlman
    OP

    Member owlman GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2002
    Messages:
    346
    Location:
    Kung Fu Higsby
    Country:
    trolling isnt cool bro nor is it amusing
     
  8. pepsei

    Newcomer pepsei Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2007
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I know it doesn't work with 2.6
     
  9. sidneyyoung

    Member sidneyyoung GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    895
    Country:
    Bermuda
    if a rom don't work that should, the fix 99.99% of the time is to turn off 'enable restart' in the ds options

    tip for anyone new with SC, the options 'tab' in the client is for gba only, to get to ds options double click a ds rom when in the list of client, before pressing the 'out' button
     

Share This Page