mario party

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by -=oopeteroo=-, Nov 25, 2007.

Nov 25, 2007

mario party by -=oopeteroo=- at 12:38 PM (1,029 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. -=oopeteroo=-
    OP

    Member -=oopeteroo=- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    Sweden
    Hi
    iam useing m3 lite adapter, but when i start mario party the screen went white and i could not go further? whats should i do ?
     
  2. enigmaindex

    Member enigmaindex the Scarecrow

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2007
    Messages:
    663
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Did you trim your rom or not? If you trimmed it with a crap trimmer it could have over trimmed and wrecked it or its a corrupted .nds file. Re download it and don't trim it and try it.
     
  3. -=oopeteroo=-
    OP

    Member -=oopeteroo=- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    Sweden
    i did not trim it..........
     
  4. -=oopeteroo=-
    OP

    Member -=oopeteroo=- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    Sweden
    i have both try to trim with the game manager that is along the m3 lite. and without, tested with arm7 but nothing worked =/
     
  5. noONE

    Member noONE ~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Joined:
    May 24, 2007
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Linköping/Norrköping, Sweden.
    Country:
    Sweden
    Well, i guess you have to wait for a fix (patch/update) from M3 team
     
  6. Maikel Steneker

    Member Maikel Steneker M3 Fanboy

    Joined:
    May 16, 2007
    Messages:
    3,396
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Use M3 Game Manager v35d and firmware v35. Use the options Safe Mode and Force R/W, nothing else. It should work.
     
  7. -=oopeteroo=-
    OP

    Member -=oopeteroo=- GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2007
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    Sweden
    seem i will get white screen on every new game =/ zelda, mario party, eye training........


    okey i will give the settings a try.......
     

Share This Page