Making FlashMe load slot-1 first?

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by CHRoNiCWiLL, Mar 25, 2007.

Mar 25, 2007
  1. CHRoNiCWiLL
    OP

    Newcomer CHRoNiCWiLL Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2006
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Canada
    My DS has been flashed with flashme and I've also got a G6 Lite as well as an R4.
    Whenever both are inserted my slot-2 (g6) will load. I have to remove the G6 in order to load the R4
    Is there anyway I can boot the R4 over the G6 when both are inserted (without unflashing my ds)?
     
  2. Dirtie

    Former Staff Dirtie :'D

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2003
    Messages:
    3,705
    Location:
    Zealer
    Country:
    New Zealand
    Hold down Select [​IMG]?
     
  3. Destructobot

    Member Destructobot Crave the Hammer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Portland, OR
    Country:
    United States
  4. CHRoNiCWiLL
    OP

    Newcomer CHRoNiCWiLL Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2006
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Canada
    Wow holding select worked.. Thx
    I feel stupid
     

Share This Page