1. KTGiang

    OP KTGiang Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    G6L Loader v4.5a
    Pokemon works with Flashme!
    New update on the main site there. Hurrahh!!

    Safemode - no trim. but thats because I had it on that. Ill test the other ones later. or someone can just post it!

    (edit) DoFat - Trim Rom Works! for pokemon diamond.

    http://www.handheldsources.com/Download.html
     
  2. Opium

    Opium PogoShell it to me ™
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2002
    Messages:
    8,197
    Country:
    Australia
    Thanks for the heads up [​IMG]
     
  3. UnknownBeast

    UnknownBeast Advanced Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2004
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Finally! G6 Team, you guys are awesome!
     
  4. natkoden

    natkoden GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2006
    Messages:
    1,216
    Country:
    Argentina
    No more news? Only pokemon :S?
     
  5. time-warp

    time-warp GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2004
    Messages:
    115
    Country:
  6. WishCow

    WishCow Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2006
    Messages:
    85
    Country:
    Hungary
    Anyone else having problems with the new patcher?
    It always says Disk full when I try to write a rom. (yes I have more than enough free space on it)
     
  7. meangreenie

    meangreenie Banned
    Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2005
    Messages:
    639
    Country:
    edit..damn, how did i end up posting here ..please delete
     
  8. lusdekkar

    lusdekkar Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Did anyone have any problems upgrading the loader to English V4.5A?
    After I upgraded the g6 lite my DS lite would book into the G6lite "touch pod" screen. I downgraded back and it works again..
     
  9. WangJang

    WangJang Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2006
    Messages:
    78
    Country:
    United States
    This release i can comfirm fixes the white screen screen after save bug.

    Example:

    Pokemon-> Save -> g6Menu -> Pokemon-> WhiteScreen

    Its now fixed, thanks.
     
  10. Jackbauerx

    Jackbauerx GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2006
    Messages:
    152
    Country:
    United States
    got the same problem, the passcard logo freezes and nothing happens... now i'm trying to go back to 4.4...

    EDIT: downgrading worked...
     
  11. shadowboy

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2006
    Messages:
    1,347
    Country:
    United States
    4.4 works with pokemon just use force r/w...
     
  12. KTGiang

    OP KTGiang Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States

    Well I was talking about FlashMe if you werent reading it correctly. I unfortunately lost my passcard3 card. >.
     
  13. danshop

    danshop Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2003
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Canada
    its a good day for us FlashMe users now we can have some fun pokemon fun.. thanks for the settings heads up;)
     
  14. joeinnit

    joeinnit Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 19, 2006
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    another user with a problem with 4.5A loader. Boots to the Passcard screen then freezes. will downgrade.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Software, (update), pokemon