Looking for a Gyakuten Saiban II save file!

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by MaHe, Nov 15, 2006.

Nov 15, 2006
  1. MaHe
    OP

    Member MaHe one lazy schmo

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    Messages:
    1,101
    Location:
    Maribor
    Country:
    Slovenia
    All thanks to my stupid camera, which cannot read FAT32 and thus automatically formatted my microSD, I've lost all my saves. While I think I can' redo everything in Elite Beat Agents, I don't think I'd be in mood to replay this whole game again, despite how great it is. So, anyone finished it or at least finished case three? Any help is appreciated!
     
  2. Shugo Takahashi

    Newcomer Shugo Takahashi Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2006
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    What flashcart are you using? If yours supports GBA linkage, like the G6 Lite, then just link the GBA Gyakuten Saiban 2 to the DS version. No matter what you have saved to the GBA game, it will automatically unlock all cases in the DS version, fully beaten (you can B-button-skip through anything you want, though it's not reccomended on the first play-through)
     
  3. MaHe
    OP

    Member MaHe one lazy schmo

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    Messages:
    1,101
    Location:
    Maribor
    Country:
    Slovenia
    Well, I have M3 Lite, so I guess I could do that :|
     
  4. Scorpei

    Member Scorpei GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2006
    Messages:
    1,295
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hey Mahe [​IMG]. I have a save file that is somewhere in trial in case 4. If you want I can send it over via MSN? I can also make a save file for you that can simply start on every case (inserting GS2 GBA into the GBA slot and then booting the DS card).
     
  5. Fumble

    Newcomer Fumble Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Can I have both of those saves too? Mine got corrupted! JaysonRG -at- gmail.com
    Thank you very much!
     
  6. cabby3

    Newcomer cabby3 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2006
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    I have a Sav file..
    On case #4..

    Does the M3 use .sav?
    I'm using an EWIN2
     
  7. Shinji

    Member Shinji ҉҉ ҉҉

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    2,374
    Location:
    City of Delusion
    Country:
    United States
    M3 uses .dat files.

    This makes me think that reviving the site with save files would be a good idea. [​IMG]
     
  8. cabby3

    Newcomer cabby3 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2006
    Messages:
    40
    Country:
    Oh well..
    Can't help him out then...

    If anyone wants the .sav file though, let me know....
     
  9. MaHe
    OP

    Member MaHe one lazy schmo

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    Messages:
    1,101
    Location:
    Maribor
    Country:
    Slovenia
    I already helped myself with a save from www.scdev.org.
    M3 Game Manager can convert saves from .sav to .dat.
     
  10. Devil_Spawn

    Member Devil_Spawn GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2006
    Messages:
    100
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i would like the .sav
     

Share This Page