Loading Rock Band 1 games from Rock Band 2?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by another_waster, Mar 12, 2009.

  1. another_waster
    OP

    Member another_waster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2008
    Messages:
    192
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United States
    How do you do this? I have a PAL Rock Band 1 and it doesnt work on my instruments and a NTSC Rock Band 2 that works fine. CHEERS!
     
  2. dole

    Newcomer dole Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2005
    Messages:
    65
    Location:
    CONGRATURATION
    Country:
    United States
    The same way you click the post button only once: you don't.
     
  3. Mrkinator

    Member Mrkinator Neil Peart Wannabe

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2008
    Messages:
    890
    Location:
    Great White North, Eh!
    Country:
    Canada
    Check my sig [​IMG]
     
  4. Lazycus

    Member Lazycus Rotten

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2006
    Messages:
    871
    Country:
    United States
    Get AC/DC Live RockBand Track Pack and put your RB1 tracks in there. There is a topic on it.
     
  5. another_waster
    OP

    Member another_waster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2008
    Messages:
    192
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United States
    But is there no way to add the discs? Like your meant to be able to on Rock Band 2 ???

    Will you have to wait for the PAL version of Rock Band 2 to be able to do this ???
     

Share This Page