Loading NDS Menu with Passcard in?

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by Goochee64, Jan 1, 2007.

Jan 1, 2007
  1. Goochee64
    OP

    Newcomer Goochee64 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2002
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    Sth Aust
    Country:
    Australia
    Hi Guys

    Been doing some searching and can't seem to find the answer. Might not be using the correct teminology in my search [​IMG]
    Is it possible? and how do you load the NDS standard Menu during bootup with the Passcard and M3 still inserted?
    Cheers
     
  2. Tedorama

    Newcomer Tedorama Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2006
    Messages:
    38
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hold select? works with flashme and supercard
     
  3. Cjuub

    Member Cjuub GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 25, 2006
    Messages:
    195
    Country:
    Sweden
    Select should do it.
     
  4. Goochee64
    OP

    Newcomer Goochee64 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2002
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    Sth Aust
    Country:
    Australia
    Thanks for the replies guys

    Just tried turning on my DS while pressing the select button but still booted to the M3 menu.
    Is there a particular point when you need to press select?
     
  5. Lazycus

    Member Lazycus Rotten

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2006
    Messages:
    871
    Country:
    United States
    Most versions of PASSCARD will bypass the DS menu. Your version will not boot to the menu no matter what buttons you push. Just remove it.
     
  6. Goochee64
    OP

    Newcomer Goochee64 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2002
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    Sth Aust
    Country:
    Australia

Share This Page