Lego Indiana Jones - not working

Discussion in 'DSTT' started by Moosebox, Jun 4, 2008.

Jun 4, 2008
  1. Moosebox
    OP

    Newcomer Moosebox Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm just getting a black screen right after I choose New Game. Anyone else try this game yet?

    I'm using the latest fireware also.
     
  2. Nakura

    Member Nakura GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    Runs fine for me. Make sure your roms are in a folder and not on the root folder.
     
  3. BadAnimal

    Member BadAnimal Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Messages:
    77
    Country:
    United States
    Works fine for me on my M3 DS Simply, I'm using 1.14. All of my ROMs are in the root.
     
  4. Nakura

    Member Nakura GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    You must not have too many =P Sooner or later they will stop working.
     
  5. Tanas

    Member Tanas GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,258
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Whether its in the root or not shouldn't make any difference, works OK for me when playing from the root.

    Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, works fine for me on my Samsung DVD Player.
     
  6. X D D X

    Member X D D X GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    New Zealand
    Country:
    New Zealand
    It works fine for me with the latest Menu.
     
  7. Mr. Noid

    Newcomer Mr. Noid Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2008
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    United States
    Don't trim it!
     
  8. WildWon

    Former Staff WildWon EXTERMINATE!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2008
    Messages:
    2,811
    Location:
    8-Bit Heaven
    Country:
    United States
    But it looks bigger!

    Ooooo... wrong trimming.

    Sorry, back to the topic at hand.
     
  9. Nakura

    Member Nakura GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    I trimmed it and it still works.
     
  10. Tanas

    Member Tanas GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,258
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    So did I and it worked.
     
  11. Moosebox
    OP

    Newcomer Moosebox Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    Well like I said I have the latest menu, my roms are in a folder (not in root), and I didn't trim the rom (64mb, is that normal)?

    I'll try a different rom.
     
  12. Moosebox
    OP

    Newcomer Moosebox Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    Never mind, working now. Just a corrupt file.
     

Share This Page