1. Moosebox

    OP Moosebox Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    I'm just getting a black screen right after I choose New Game. Anyone else try this game yet?

    I'm using the latest fireware also.
     
  2. Nakura

    Nakura GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    Runs fine for me. Make sure your roms are in a folder and not on the root folder.
     
  3. BadAnimal

    BadAnimal Advanced Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2007
    Messages:
    77
    Country:
    United States
    Works fine for me on my M3 DS Simply, I'm using 1.14. All of my ROMs are in the root.
     
  4. Nakura

    Nakura GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    You must not have too many =P Sooner or later they will stop working.
     
  5. Tanas

    Tanas GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,258
    Country:
    Whether its in the root or not shouldn't make any difference, works OK for me when playing from the root.

    Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, works fine for me on my Samsung DVD Player.
     
  6. X D D X

    X D D X GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    825
    Country:
    New Zealand
    It works fine for me with the latest Menu.
     
  7. Mr. Noid

    Mr. Noid Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2008
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    United States
    Don't trim it!
     
  8. WildWon

    WildWon EXTERMINATE!
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2008
    Messages:
    2,824
    Country:
    United States
    But it looks bigger!

    Ooooo... wrong trimming.

    Sorry, back to the topic at hand.
     
  9. Nakura

    Nakura GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2007
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    I trimmed it and it still works.
     
  10. Tanas

    Tanas GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2006
    Messages:
    2,258
    Country:
    So did I and it worked.
     
  11. Moosebox

    OP Moosebox Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    Well like I said I have the latest menu, my roms are in a folder (not in root), and I didn't trim the rom (64mb, is that normal)?

    I'll try a different rom.
     
  12. Moosebox

    OP Moosebox Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Canada
    Never mind, working now. Just a corrupt file.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Indiana, working, Jones