latest Ak2i official vs Latest AKAIO vs YSmenu for AK?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Range-TE, Dec 13, 2009.

  1. Range-TE
    OP

    Member Range-TE GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Messages:
    546
    Country:
    Indonesia
    so which one should i just get? i just bought one and wondering which one has the best compability. so im a complete newbie on Ace Kards (all i know is AKAIO stands for Ace Kard All In One lol)
     
  2. coolness

    Banned coolness PSN: Dutch_DarkLord

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2,016
    Location:
    Rotterdam Bitches!!
    Country:
    Netherlands
    What do you mean?
     
  3. FirstDuke

    Newcomer FirstDuke Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Country:
    Malaysia
    use akaio
     
  4. Range-TE
    OP

    Member Range-TE GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Messages:
    546
    Country:
    Indonesia
    kay, that was pretty much straight forward.
    mind me asking what akaio has over the ak2i's official firmware?

    @coolness: i mean by compability and AP patches. does it fix any AP's ? does all game work without needing to patch it?
     
  5. scrtmstr

    Member scrtmstr GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    839
    Location:
    the Netherregions!
    Country:
    Netherlands
    AKAIO, it has almost 100% compatibilty and no need for patching, because the loaders are updated very often.
     
  6. rockstar99

    Member rockstar99 Hi

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,375
    Location:
    Toronto
    Country:
    Canada
    akAIO Version 1.5 is the best:
    Gets the fastest game fixes
    100% Compatibility
    faster menu
     
  7. driverzx

    Member driverzx GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2008
    Messages:
    167
    Location:
    Rosmalen
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Use AKAIO.
    Simply as hell.
     
  8. Range-TE
    OP

    Member Range-TE GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2008
    Messages:
    546
    Country:
    Indonesia
    okay guys, im gonna get it from file trip now.
    thanks for the help!
     
  9. FirstDuke

    Newcomer FirstDuke Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Location:
    Malaysia
    Country:
    Malaysia
    remember to get the latest loader and wifi update, so next time u can update the loader directly from ur ds
     

Share This Page