Knights in the nightmare, can not play it?

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by g4mer, Sep 29, 2008.

Sep 29, 2008
  1. g4mer
    OP

    Newcomer g4mer Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2008
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Singapore
    Can anyone play this game?
    I'm using the latest loader but it only gives white screen.
     
  2. g6team

    Member g6team GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2007
    Messages:
    545
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Which M3 are you using? M3 Real? Simply?
     
  3. wichiandy

    Newcomer wichiandy Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2008
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Indonesia
    I got the same problem too, maybe I could tell what i was doing after my KITN goes white blank... [​IMG]

    1. First, I am using R4, kernel 1.18 (sorry, maybe i posted the wrong section, but I saw the same problem as me).
    2. I am copying the newest cheat from narin with the file name CHEAT.DAT and notice my KITN have a cheat.
    3. I was moved the _DS_MENU.DAT to my computer and restart the NDS
    4. My NDS show the problem "Could not find _DS_MENU.DAT"
    5. I am moved back the _DS_MENU.DAT from it's original situation and moved the _DS_MENU.SYS
    6. NDS autogenerated the _DS_MENU.SYS
    7. When I want to try playing KITN to see how the cheat works (I just marked the "All members join your party"), and enter it, the game is loading.
    8. When loading was over and the game fun began, my KITN blank.

    It never happened before, but yesterday, it blanked.
     
  4. Dark

    Member Dark GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    856
    Country:
    United States
    So I think the first guy got a m3 simply.
     
  5. g4mer
    OP

    Newcomer g4mer Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2008
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Singapore
    I'm using m3 real
     
  6. wichiandy

    Newcomer wichiandy Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2008
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Indonesia
    No, wait guys, I think I know the problem...~!

    I think i could link my own problem as the g4mer had, the problem was in the storage media itself~!
    I realize it when I want to delete KITN, it didn't delete perfectly, so I decided to [Scandisk] the storage media and voila, I delete my KITN and put it back to it's original place, and I could play KITN normally~~

    Was this help?
     
  7. g4mer
    OP

    Newcomer g4mer Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2008
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    Singapore
    Ok, it works now. Thanks for the help guys.
     

Share This Page