Kickgaming Acekard 2.i is it 1.4?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by BDaichi, Feb 11, 2010.

Feb 11, 2010
  1. BDaichi
    OP

    Newcomer BDaichi Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
  2. karyuudo

    Newcomer karyuudo Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2008
    Messages:
    49
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    United States
    You'll need to flash it. I bought one for someone at Christmas and had to go get a DS Lite to update it since they had the newer firmware on their DSi
     
  3. BDaichi
    OP

    Newcomer BDaichi Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    KK. Another question any way to revert a dsi back to 1.3?
     
  4. Xoo00o0o0o

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
  5. BDaichi
    OP

    Newcomer BDaichi Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    Lame sauce!
    Damns lol
     
  6. gotchapt

    Member gotchapt GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2009
    Messages:
    159
    Country:
    Portugal
    get it from 0shippingzone, they come flashed already
     
  7. BDaichi
    OP

    Newcomer BDaichi Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    United States
    K reason I ask is.
    My dad updated my little cousin dsi.
    And thing is he not in the usa right now.
    He is in the Trinidad (Caribbean)
    My cousin had a clone r4 XD
    So my dad feels bad and wants to ship down one for him lol.
    Kicksgaming does international shipping but 0shippingzone doesn't :[
     

Share This Page