KH:COM on EZ4

Discussion in 'GBA - Flashing Hardware and Software' started by fruitpunch, Sep 30, 2007.

Sep 30, 2007

KH:COM on EZ4 by fruitpunch at 10:36 PM (777 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. fruitpunch
    OP

    Newcomer fruitpunch Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United States
    So i transferred it through EZ4 Client and when i try to play it i get an error saying PSRAM Not Enough...so i tried taking it off and putting it back in and it still doesnt work. The EZ FLash 4 itself is having a hard time getting detected by my Game Boy Micro. I sometimes have to blow on it several time for it to work.
     
  2. fruitpunch
    OP

    Newcomer fruitpunch Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    United States
    can anyone help me out??
     
  3. sazman

    Newcomer sazman Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2007
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i know this is a month old but to help the problem is that kingdom hearts is 32mb so you need to press select whilst KH:COM is selected then press A and give it 5 mins and you should be whisked away into the magical world of KH:COM
     

Share This Page