Hacking Its possible to use the GW Bluecard in the last FW?

yacepi15

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 15, 2015
Messages
1,023
Trophies
0
XP
1,759
Country
Germany
Hi,i know that the card was blocked in 6.2 but... There is any new unnoficial FW for ussing it in the last FW? Thanks.

PS: This is probably a very noob question,i know.
 

yacepi15

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 15, 2015
Messages
1,023
Trophies
0
XP
1,759
Country
Germany
It depends, what firmware do you mean? if you mean the latest, which is 10.3, they are working on it at the moment.

My question is: Can i put another R4 software in the GW Bluecard for use it on 10.3 or no? Theoretically,the GW Bluecard is a R4i.
 

Wolf_Lovel

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Aug 22, 2015
Messages
276
Trophies
0
Location
Somewhere, Up high in the Sky...
XP
209
Country
United States
My question is: Can i put another R4 software in the GW Bluecard for use it on 10.3 or no? Theoretically,the GW Bluecard is a R4i.
i've really never used a gateway but from what i know, they are working on a 10.3 update for the GW cards. just give them a day or a few. also, what do you mean by R4 Software? sorry, its just not clear enough.
 

yacepi15

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 15, 2015
Messages
1,023
Trophies
0
XP
1,759
Country
Germany
i've really never used a gateway but from what i know, they are working on a 10.3 update for the GW cards. just give them a day or a few. also, what do you mean by R4 Software? sorry, its just not clear enough.

If i put a update from another R4i,and use it on the last firmware.
 

nero99

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Sep 18, 2014
Messages
3,099
Trophies
1
Age
28
XP
3,424
Country
United States
Ok. Thanks for the answers. Im going to wait for the GW release. Can someone close/erase this thread?
efore its closed. May I recommenced that you get a r4i-sdhc 3ds RTS model? they work on the latest fw and only cost like $17.
 

YourHero

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Apr 22, 2010
Messages
1,025
Trophies
0
XP
502
Country
United States
If you installed the bluecardfix.cia in sysnand and then updated fw it should work. Otherwise I'm unsure.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo: Lol