Is there any GBa emulator for DSi Acekard 2i?

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by beanman25, Jan 9, 2011.

Jan 9, 2011
  1. beanman25
    OP

    Newcomer beanman25 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2008
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    I want to play mother 3 sooooo bad on my dsi.


    thanks!
     
  2. ShadowSoldier

    Member ShadowSoldier GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    9,383
    Country:
    Canada
    No. Only the DSTWO can do GBA emulator without the use of a slot 2 flash card. You need the EZ Flash 3-in-1.
     
  3. lolzed

    Member lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Location:
    There
    Country:
    Philippines
  4. ShadowSoldier

    Member ShadowSoldier GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    9,383
    Country:
    Canada
    Eh. Point still stands.
     
  5. m3rox

    Member m3rox GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2006
    Messages:
    1,673
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    What point? You were wrong. And he doesn't need the EZ 3-in-1, he can go with any slot-2 flash cart.
     
  6. Presto99

    Member Presto99 You slammin, bro?

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2010
    Messages:
    910
    Location:
    Skyworld
    Country:
    United States
    GUYS. He has a DSi. and an ACEKARD 2i. I think ShadowSoldier meant something along the lines of "DStwo is pretty much the only cart you will want to get that can emulate GBA and doesn't need Slot-2."
     
  7. m3rox

    Member m3rox GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2006
    Messages:
    1,673
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah, my mistake. I didn't read the first post properly.
     
  8. lolzed

    Member lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Location:
    There
    Country:
    Philippines
    Well he was still wrong(he suggested EZFlash 3in1)

    Besides,the iSmart isn't a horrible alternative.It does GBA emulation,just not as good.
     
  9. ShadowSoldier

    Member ShadowSoldier GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    9,383
    Country:
    Canada
    I read the first post which says DS, not DSi. Even though the title says DSi, the post says DS.. so really, not my fault.
     
  10. beanman25
    OP

    Newcomer beanman25 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2008
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States


    fixed that error. My apologies!
     
  11. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
    Yeah, so, no, there isn't.

    Try a DS2.
     

Share This Page