Is there a easy tutorial installing retrogamefan to my r4isdhc

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by dxrules12, Jan 22, 2011.

  1. dxrules12
    OP

    Newcomer dxrules12 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Philippines
    Country:
    United States
    I Cant Use the retrogamefan the ttmenu and ttmenu.nds for my r4i sdhc when i load it to my ds the ttmenu.nds i load it but theres nothing come out just loading is there a easy tutorial on how to use this on r4i sdhc pls i need to play new games!!
     
  2. ars25

    Member ars25 I like tacos and pie

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2010
    Messages:
    800
    Location:
    the world that never was
    Country:
    United States
    have you tried renameing the ttmenu.dat to the dat your r4 uses
     
  3. dxrules12
    OP

    Newcomer dxrules12 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Philippines
    Country:
    United States
    but when i download the latest patch v6.46 it doesnt have ttmenu.dat but it have "ttmenu.nds" then when i load it to my nds r4i sdhc loading none. just you can see boxes that are loading.

    Posts merged

    can u make me a tutorial and any files like retrogamefan.
     
  4. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
    Try renaming ttmenu.dat to iLL.iL.
     
  5. dxrules12
    OP

    Newcomer dxrules12 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Philippines
    Country:
    United States
    but its no ttmenu.dat its "ttmenu.nds"
     
  6. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
    Then boot it up?
     
  7. dxrules12
    OP

    Newcomer dxrules12 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Location:
    Philippines
    Country:
    United States
    I load it but it loads none i see only boxes loading but there is no ttds i see what will i do??? i load it but boxes loading then loading and loading i wait it 30 minutes but none. pls help!!!
     

Share This Page