Is my Rumble RAM Pack broken? (M3 Real)

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by singe, Apr 1, 2008.

Apr 1, 2008
  1. singe
    OP

    Newcomer singe Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Is it supposed to be built-in RAM and RUMBLE in this pack?

    RAM
    Opera (patched, tried with different roms)

    It was working for 10 sec the first time I ran it but then the screen froze
    and hasn't been working since then, ("memory expansion required").

    RUMBLE

    Played Metroid Prime Hunters which supports RUMBLE but I've never
    felt anything. (rumble activated in options)

    If I boot without my slot-1-adapter it says "There is a DS Option Pak inserted"


    What am I missing?
     
  2. g6team

    Member g6team GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2007
    Messages:
    545
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Which firmware are you using? And please be sure that the browser is a clean dump.
     
  3. Chrono_Tata

    Member Chrono_Tata GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2008
    Messages:
    851
    Country:
    Thailand
    Well, can you run GBA roms? If not then it's probably broken.
     
  4. superrob

    Member superrob H4X H4X H4X!

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2,465
    Location:
    GBATemp factory.
    Country:
    Denmark
    I have the EXACTLY same problem with my EZFlazh 3-in-1 exp pack.

    It worked fine for 2 moths but now rumble and ram pack doesn't work.
    GBA Works fine however.
     

Share This Page