is my ez4 broken?

Discussion in 'GBA - Flashing Hardware and Software' started by dmrthekid1993, Jul 28, 2008.

Jul 28, 2008

is my ez4 broken? by dmrthekid1993 at 5:20 PM (905 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. dmrthekid1993
    OP

    Newcomer dmrthekid1993 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    ok so i bought an ez4 for my gb micro (i didnt buy it yet) and was using my ds to use it on. well i have the 3 in 1 as well and when my ez4 was in my ds i thought why not try to launch gb exploder or whatever its called using my ez4. right when i clicked on it to launch it, i was asked a question asking me if i wanted to use this card for something, i didnt read the whole thing, and now when i try to use my ez4 it wont work. can someone please help me fix it so i didnt end up losing another $30.
     
  2. FAST6191

    Reporter FAST6191 Techromancer

    pip
    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    21,731
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. dmrthekid1993
    OP

    Newcomer dmrthekid1993 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    when i launch it it says its not in the ds so no but ill up load it any way
     

Share This Page