is my card r4 pro or not?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by azure0wind, Aug 5, 2009.

Aug 5, 2009

is my card r4 pro or not? by azure0wind at 2:03 PM (1,224 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. azure0wind
    OP

    Member azure0wind 7 years flew so fast.

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    941
    Country:
    Indonesia
    help me , please
    is this r4 pro or no. this card just can play some games and others don't.
    here is the picture :
    [​IMG]

    here is the link to the website here

    and if it isn't r4 pro then is there a way to solve this problem?
    PS : i've tried the ysmenu but it didn't work. [​IMG]

    thx for da help [​IMG]
     
  2. azure0wind
    OP

    Member azure0wind 7 years flew so fast.

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    941
    Country:
    Indonesia
  3. Christopher8827

    Member Christopher8827 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    104
    Country:
    Australia
    Your card is a P.O.C.
     
  4. Jakob95

    Suspended Jakob95 I am the Avatar

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    4,344
    Location:
    New York City
    Country:
    United States
    Isn't that the R4 Gold?
     
  5. azure0wind
    OP

    Member azure0wind 7 years flew so fast.

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    941
    Country:
    Indonesia
    Yes I think it is..
    But the link is R4 Pro.....
     
  6. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
  7. azure0wind
    OP

    Member azure0wind 7 years flew so fast.

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    941
    Country:
    Indonesia
    hmm.....
    it doesn't matter now because i bought ak 2i already
    and
    i just wanted to ask......
    because i'm curious
    thx anyway....
     
  8. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    sounds like you are using DSi?
    hope you are aware of the 1.4 update
     
  9. azure0wind
    OP

    Member azure0wind 7 years flew so fast.

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    941
    Country:
    Indonesia
    LOL
    of course i am aware of it!
     

Share This Page