1. Lacius

    Lacius GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    12,034
    Country:
    United States
    You only need to run Incognito one time.

    No, it is not supposed to fail.
     
  2. mrdude

    mrdude GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2015
    Messages:
    709
    Country:
    Or a mobile phone :-)
     
    Hayato213 and Lacius like this.
  3. homework

    OP homework GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2016
    Messages:
    202
    Country:
    Canada
    Got it. It's because I have Kosmos Atmosphere and there's a different way to do it.

    It works when it says 'Serial Number: (nothing here)' right?
     
  4. tabzer

    tabzer GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2019
    Messages:
    493
    Country:
    Japan
    Yes, you can even check in your System Settings -> System -> Serial Information to be sure

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Console should be blank.
     
    Lacius likes this.
  5. IMx83

    IMx83 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2015
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Saudi Arabia
    i did this before it's a black screen and @Napsterae helped me to get it worked fine using this guide https://switch.homebrew.guide/usingcfw/manualchoiupgrade

    and i use FW 5.1.0 and for the SD card i use v11.7 Kosmos and Hekate 4.6 (Hekate 5.0.1 Not worked for me)
     
  6. Djakku

    Djakku Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 9, 2019
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    When you install incognito with the custom atmosphere module, make sure you load the atmosphere payload and not kosmos. It will work then
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - downgrade, possible,