is it possible to convert a NTSC/J's menus to

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by test84, Jul 23, 2007.

Jul 23, 2007
  1. test84
    OP

    Member test84 GBAtemp's last ninja 2.

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3,685
    Location:
    Iran, Tehran.
    Country:
    Iran
    my friend wants (in another words, has no other choice but to) but a NTSC/J and doesnt know any japanese yet, so he wonderd if we can somehow turn a NTSC/J to a NTSC/U or atleast turn the menu or stuff with a modchip or something.

    is such thing possible?

    (what we gonna do is to play english games via a Japanese Wii with any modchip, the modchip is not concern here, the possiblity is)

    thnx ppl!
     
  2. Smuff

    Member Smuff Fossilized Gamer

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,024
    Location:
    By the sea
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Not sure (having read your post) that English may be the best option for you guys [​IMG]

    j/k
     
  3. test84
    OP

    Member test84 GBAtemp's last ninja 2.

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3,685
    Location:
    Iran, Tehran.
    Country:
    Iran
    dont lagught like tHat!
    its matter of life or going to 10-year Japanese classes.
     
  4. PeaCe

    Newcomer PeaCe Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Iran
    Thnx My Friend : )

    my only way is buy a ntsc/j and i want to have english menu for using the online things ...

    i heard from someone it is possible to change the menu language with Wiikey
    thnx for helps [​IMG]
     
  5. test84
    OP

    Member test84 GBAtemp's last ninja 2.

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3,685
    Location:
    Iran, Tehran.
    Country:
    Iran
    خیلی چاکرم
    kheilee chakeram!
    inja modirash kari nadaran! : D
    this post is ABSOLOUTLY SPAM.
     
  6. PeaCe

    Newcomer PeaCe Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    48
    Country:
    Iran
    i need some help [​IMG]
    PLZ
    thnx
     
  7. SlyGuy

    Member SlyGuy GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    Messages:
    396
    Country:
    Canada
    Okay. The short answer is No. The long answer is uncessessary.
     
  8. shonosuke

    Member shonosuke GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2003
    Messages:
    452
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    You can't even speak English so what's the point?
     
  9. ZeWarrior

    Member ZeWarrior TheWarrior

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,810
    Country:
    Brazil
    Shonosuke is right.. [​IMG]
     
  10. test84
    OP

    Member test84 GBAtemp's last ninja 2.

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2006
    Messages:
    3,685
    Location:
    Iran, Tehran.
    Country:
    Iran
    if want help, HELP, if not, you always have right to remain silent. (and not prove to anyone how "insert ur favorite word here" you are)
    IMO you better do the latter.
     
  11. TaMs

    Member TaMs Randomizer

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2006
    Messages:
    1,126
    Country:
    Finland
    No, if you don't flash the firmware or something like that, but you won't be doing that in a while.
     
  12. 1337Nemo

    Member 1337Nemo GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2007
    Messages:
    250
    Country:
    Germany
    only answer in this thread which must be read.
     

Share This Page