1. Morty464

    OP Morty464 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    is it okay if i patched Conduit 2 ?
     
  2. Yawa

    Yawa Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2011
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Yes, even played the game under 3.2u with the latest IOS 57. It patched into your saved game.
     
  3. Yawa

    Yawa Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2011
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Hmm ok what you mean patched the game. Do you mean update from the game to play online?
     
  4. Morty464

    OP Morty464 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    ^
    yes
     
  5. Morty464

    OP Morty464 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    ??? plz reply
     
  6. cobleman

    cobleman GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,482
    Country:
    Yes its fine to download the update so you can go online
     
  7. Hielkenator

    Hielkenator GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2010
    Messages:
    4,210
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Everybody needs to update in order to go online. So you are fine.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - patched, Conduit,