Is HBC Configurable

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by fullstrength, Mar 7, 2010.

Mar 7, 2010

Is HBC Configurable by fullstrength at 3:18 AM (660 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. fullstrength
    OP

    Newcomer fullstrength Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Messages:
    97
    Country:
    United States
    Can I configure HBC to load the apps located on the HDD by default instead of looking to the sd card first....I keep an sd card in it's slot but all apps are on hdd.....right now it searches the card then when it comes back empty I have to manually direct it to the hdd.....I'd also like to permanently change the view of the apps to the secondary view that you get when you get when you press the 2 button......is any of this possible....thanks for your time
     
  2. FenrirWolf

    Member FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,343
    Location:
    Beaverton, OR
    Country:
    United States
    In short: Nope.

    Longer answer: Nope.
     
  3. fullstrength
    OP

    Newcomer fullstrength Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2009
    Messages:
    97
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks for the quick reply.....that's bogus that it can't be done....
     
  4. FenrirWolf

    Member FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,343
    Location:
    Beaverton, OR
    Country:
    United States
    I'm hoping something like that will happen in a future update to the channel.
     
  5. TempusC

    Member TempusC GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2006
    Messages:
    229
    Country:
    Canada
    Fenrir: a more fun way to say that.


    Short answer: No.

    Longer answer: Noooooooooooooooooo.
     
  6. FenrirWolf

    Member FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,343
    Location:
    Beaverton, OR
    Country:
    United States
    XD true. I totally should have done that.
     

Share This Page