ios downgrader not working off softmii - Pressing A Restarts

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by wingzrow, Mar 21, 2009.

  1. wingzrow
    OP

    Member wingzrow GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    256
    Country:
    United States
    I'm on step 11 of softmii 2.1.1 and when i try iso downgrader, clicking a makes it reset. It doesn't seem to work.
     
  2. swf3

    Banned swf3 Banned

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    197
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    im sure if you playabout with softmii it wii kill your wii!
     
  3. noobwarrior7

    Member noobwarrior7 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    1,594
    Location:
    USA
    Country:
    United States
    if it restarts, that just means all your IOS are already downgraded, move on.
     
  4. wingzrow
    OP

    Member wingzrow GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    256
    Country:
    United States
    Posts merged

    Then why am I on 3.3? Does the next step on softmii downgrade then?
     
  5. afif95

    Member afif95 I own a bungalow on Mars, and booked 4 corner lots

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1,805
    Location:
    Malaysia!
    Country:
    Malaysia
    yes, it is.
     

Share This Page