Internal Memory

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by LagunaCid, May 20, 2008.

May 20, 2008

Internal Memory by LagunaCid at 2:50 AM (1,105 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. LagunaCid
    OP

    Member LagunaCid GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    370
    Country:
    Canada
    Is it possible to put games, etc. on Cyclo's internal memory?
    Thanks in advance.
     
  2. Ferrariman

    Member Ferrariman Hip-Flop and cRap

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,357
    Location:
    Canader.
    Country:
    Canada
  3. SavageWaffle

    Member SavageWaffle GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    nope possible.
     
  4. Ferrariman

    Member Ferrariman Hip-Flop and cRap

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,357
    Location:
    Canader.
    Country:
    Canada
    I stand by my answer.
     
  5. leavemealone347

    Member leavemealone347 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    210
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah good luck fitting it onto the 2MB internal memory for the firmware!
     
  6. LagunaCid
    OP

    Member LagunaCid GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    370
    Country:
    Canada
    Oh I read it somewhere it was 2 GB. Woops.
     
  7. leavemealone347

    Member leavemealone347 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    210
    Country:
    United States
    lol its cool
     
  8. Tikker

    Member Tikker GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2007
    Messages:
    652
    Country:
    Canada
    maybe you're thinking of Acekard RPG?

    it does have internal storage that you can write to
     

Share This Page