in need of some serious pokemon help... T.T

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by No Name Trowa Barton, May 13, 2007.

  1. No Name Trowa Barton
    OP

    Member No Name Trowa Barton Namaiki iun-ja naiyoâ„¢

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    985
    Location:
    the whole world is in my hands.
    Country:
    United States
    ok it says it will connect to a ds... or somthing in japanese but its a total loss to me as to how

    can some one help me with translations?

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    i figured out i need to be using the japanese version of the game...
    but another problum arises

    both screens go white when i select it the wii wifi icon... >.> i dont get whats going on.
     
  2. lemoncurdstevey

    Newcomer lemoncurdstevey Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2007
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i have the PAL version of this game and mine freezes in exactly the same way. it should be showing a 'status' screen on the ds and allowing you the choice of pokemon on the wii.

    i am suffering badly with this as i've really spent a lot of time on the pokemon i have on my ds and i don't wanna play with the 'defaults' on battle revolution.

    can anybody offer any advice or a solution or workaround to this issue???

    i wanna battle online with my skill pokemon legends!!
     
  3. Ryoku

    Member Ryoku GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2007
    Messages:
    225
    Country:
    United States
    DS-Wii Connectability isn't working with the R4. If you have an R4, you still gotta wait on a firmware update for the fix.

    Edit: Ack. Just realized this was bumped.


    No Name Trowa Barton Posted May 13 2007, 09:49 AM


    >.
     
  4. King Zargo

    Member King Zargo I'm a Star

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2007
    Messages:
    1,186
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I think he probably stopped playing that game by now.
     
  5. ryuragnas

    Newcomer ryuragnas 3DS FC: 0173-2593-8777

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    45
    Country:
    Australia
    I am having the same problem on my PAL PBR, with my DSlite going to white screens. I am using Supercard DSONE SDHC with Firmware 3 Service Pack 2 and for my Wii, the Wiiboss.
     

Share This Page