1. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i have tried just wont boot
     
  2. wicksand420

    wicksand420 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2,779
    Country:
    United States
    you sent hekate as the payload and it won't go into hekate?
     
  3. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hakate will boot but when i flash my nand it wont boot like the orginal problem
     
  4. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,544
    Country:
    Sweden
    did you flash your backup of boot0 and boot1?
     
    wicksand420 likes this.
  5. wicksand420

    wicksand420 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2,779
    Country:
    United States
    you have latest sigpatches on your sd?

    Also, how do you boot, fusee/atmosphere or hekate/atmosphere?
     
    Last edited by wicksand420, Mar 3, 2021
  6. Adran_Marit

    Adran_Marit Walküre's Hacker
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2015
    Messages:
    3,036
    Country:
    Australia
    You don't need sigpatches to boot to hos with cfw
     
    BigOnYa likes this.
  7. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    sigpatch's i think so

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    yea
     
  8. wicksand420

    wicksand420 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    2,779
    Country:
    United States
    its awesome that you say this because I just helped someone out the other day, their switch didn't work for 2 months and all they needed was sigpatches so they could boot their console. their fuse count was off after they downgraded
     
  9. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    yes but all i want it is to be able to boot my into OFW
     
  10. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,544
    Country:
    Sweden
  11. Adran_Marit

    Adran_Marit Walküre's Hacker
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2015
    Messages:
    3,036
    Country:
    Australia
    It's funny as hekate and fusee bypass the fuse check.

    Unless they were trying stock in which case idk
     
  12. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I tried that the only thing that works is that I can.boot android 10 wich iam on rn
     
  13. Adran_Marit

    Adran_Marit Walküre's Hacker
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2015
    Messages:
    3,036
    Country:
    Australia
    Did you re-initialize the console? If not try that (I posted instructions above) what else did you do apart from installing 1.0.0 and then trying to restore your backup?

    Also also - what model is your switch RCM vulnerable or patched with chip?
     
  14. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i Might try this agian

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    1 Yes i did

    2 i did nothing else

    3Yes its RCM Vulnerable
     
  15. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,544
    Country:
    Sweden
    Okey I saw you posted in another thread. Is your Prodinfo broken then? What did you do to it?
     
  16. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Well idk what happend to it when i was rebuilding my nand i put my bis keys in prodinfo and it does not work and when i restore form atmosphere backups it just does not want it
     
  17. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i think this happend before but i fixed it some how

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —
     
  18. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,544
    Country:
    Sweden
    If you extract your prodinfo now, and then extract your prodinfo from your backup. Can you compare them? I suspect that your prodinfo might just be broken for some reason. If so the Pikabricker guide will make you be able to start using your Switch again, however online play will not work.
     
  19. NotErista

    OP NotErista Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2020
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i just tried the Pikabrick method and still wont boot
     
  20. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,544
    Country:
    Sweden
    Same error?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - bricked, Might,