I never got Days of Ruin to work...

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Tac 21, Jun 13, 2009.

Jun 13, 2009
  1. Tac 21
    OP

    Member Tac 21 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    517
    Country:
    Canada
    why is that? do other people have problems with it?
     
  2. Brocktree

    Member Brocktree GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    175
    Country:
    Australia
    Nope not really. What are you using?
     
  3. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    it works fine for me ?

    maybe a bad rom?
     
  4. lurked

    Member lurked GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    148
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    I play days of ruin fine
     
  5. Zerrix

    Member Zerrix GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,144
    Location:
    Earth
    Country:
    Germany
    More infos. wouldn't be bad.
     
  6. Agjsdfd

    Member Agjsdfd My title

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2007
    Messages:
    1,208
    Location:
    Arctica
    Country:
    What error do you get?
    or do you get black screen?
     
  7. Sarvesh50

    Member Sarvesh50 Aye!

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    915
    Location:
    Netherlands
    Country:
    Netherlands
    o.O
    Nice game i think u got a bad dump what flashcard u have?
     
  8. acesniper

    Member acesniper GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    641
    Country:
    United States
    On my old Supercard SD, the screens were reversed for me. Touchscreen stuff on top, vice versa.
     
  9. Tac 21
    OP

    Member Tac 21 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    517
    Country:
    Canada
    oops. sorry. I always think it takes awhile..

    yo guys got it working fine though? I'll try it again- it just didn't load- using R4 and the bottom screen froze up.
     

Share This Page