i need help with r4 browser

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by tcyoil, Jul 8, 2008.

Jul 8, 2008

i need help with r4 browser by tcyoil at 7:35 PM (1,065 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. tcyoil
    OP

    Newcomer tcyoil Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I want to use the internet using my ds lite, everything's done except whenever i touch the browser in my r4? it doesn't work. i dont know what to do. do i edit something? i really need help. thank you! [​IMG] oh yeah im using ds organize btw. i can use any other options like address book, or the paint thingy. but when it comes to the browser, no luck [​IMG]
     
  2. Sephi

    Member Sephi fool

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,850
    Location:
    Rhode Island
    Country:
    United States
    Try re-copying DSOrganize and it's folder to your MicroSD, remember that the folder goes to your card's root


    If that doesn't work, re copy your R4DS firmware and delete the _DS_MENU.SYS

    and if that doesn't work just back up your card to your computer and re-format your MicroSD and copy everything back.

    if you've already fixed the problem yourself just ignore me ~
     
  3. revoman

    Newcomer revoman Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    52
    Location:
    You will never know.....
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Maybe its needs a ram pack, Im not sure about dsorganise's browser
     
  4. Sephi

    Member Sephi fool

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,850
    Location:
    Rhode Island
    Country:
    United States
    DSO doesn't use any RAM packs at all.
     
  5. revoman

    Newcomer revoman Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2008
    Messages:
    52
    Location:
    You will never know.....
    Country:
    United Kingdom

Share This Page