i just orded a ez flash 3 in 1

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by jaywilson, Aug 11, 2008.

Aug 11, 2008
  1. jaywilson
    OP

    Member jaywilson GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    322
    Location:
    Western Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    i hate waiting


    but more imporantly, do i need to download firmware for it?
     
  2. raulpica

    Supervisor raulpica With your drill, thrust to the sky!

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2007
    Messages:
    10,670
    Location:
    _____________ PowerLevel: 9001
    Country:
    Italy
    You only need to download GBA ExpLoader and put it on your Slot-1 card [​IMG]

    It's pretty straightforward to use [​IMG]
     
  3. DarkRey

    Member DarkRey still transfoooorming.... with sum lags!

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2007
    Messages:
    983
    Location:
    Rotating around Toni
    Country:
    Croatia
    do u have any slot-1 cards?
     
  4. IOwnAndPwnU

    Member IOwnAndPwnU GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Country:
    Canada
    It don't work without a Slot-1 card because that's where you put your files. [​IMG]
    I repeat, do you have a Slot-1?
     
  5. jaywilson
    OP

    Member jaywilson GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    322
    Location:
    Western Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    oh cool
    i have ak2 slot 1

    using smith and normatts firmware, akio or whatver
     
  6. IOwnAndPwnU

    Member IOwnAndPwnU GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Country:
    Canada
    It should work then.
     
  7. jaywilson
    OP

    Member jaywilson GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    322
    Location:
    Western Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    thanks man!
     
  8. IOwnAndPwnU

    Member IOwnAndPwnU GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Country:
    Canada
    Your welcome. (I think you were referring to me. Lol. [​IMG])
     
  9. Bri

    Member Bri GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2007
    Messages:
    3,413
    Country:
    United States
    With AIO you shouldn't need GBA ExpLoader.

    -Bri
     
  10. IOwnAndPwnU

    Member IOwnAndPwnU GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Country:
    Canada
    Yep. It's true.
     

Share This Page