TEMPORARY MODE ENABLED
New posts, edits, and any changes will not be saved during the transition period.
Registrations are temporarily disabled until the migration is complete.

  1. Gintama_07

    OP Gintama_07 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    Hi guy

    I have new 3ds 11.3.0.36 with a9lh and luma installed all works fine but when in changed my sd card ( after copying all my files to the new one of course)

    FBI dont let me installe cia any more, instal title BD dont work either i triyed to reinjecte it same issue what can i do ? :(
     
  2. OctoNezd

    OctoNezd *insert some funny quote here*
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    234
    Country:
    Russia
    Does luma menu opens when you hold select at boot?
    How do you launch FBI?
     
  3. Gintama_07

    OP Gintama_07 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    yes luma opens
    FBI was alredy installed i lanch it like any other apps or game, the injected one i lanch it from health and safety app
     
  4. OctoNezd

    OctoNezd *insert some funny quote here*
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    234
    Country:
    Russia
    What does it says?
     
  5. Gintama_07

    OP Gintama_07 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    FBI lanch normaly but without installing cia features i can only copy/past or delete files
     
  6. OctoNezd

    OctoNezd *insert some funny quote here*
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2016
    Messages:
    234
    Country:
    Russia
    Can you try reinstalling it?
     
  7. Gintama_07

    OP Gintama_07 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    yes i tried to inject new one same probleme no way to instal cia files :(
     
  8. KunoichiZ

    KunoichiZ GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2012
    Messages:
    8,830
    Country:
    United States
    Try moving the files from your SD card to your computer, format your SD card (if 64gb+, format it to FAT32. I can't remember the cluster size that you need) then move your files back to your SD card then try again.

    Does this happen with every CIA you have?
     
    Pro_Sparrow likes this.
  9. Gintama_07

    OP Gintama_07 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    France
    Thank you for all the replays guys

    Just bought new SD card all works fine... be careful at what you buying on amazone it can be a complete sh*t !
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - instale, option,