i cant got to IOS249

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by sorasmaster13, Feb 24, 2010.

Feb 24, 2010

i cant got to IOS249 by sorasmaster13 at 6:59 AM (936 Views / 0 Likes) 12 replies

  1. sorasmaster13
    OP

    Newcomer sorasmaster13 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Australia
    [​IMG] i am on IOS61 not patched i dont think. i updated by nintendo to use the shop channel BIG MISTAKE and now i cant get to IOS249 and HBC is working fine but wadmanager and stuff like that wont work
     
  2. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,264
    Country:
    Australia
  3. sorasmaster13
    OP

    Newcomer sorasmaster13 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Australia
    the three programs he mentioned dont load on my wii for some reason
     
  4. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,264
    Country:
    Australia
    so GP DOP-IOS MOD doesnt work?
     
  5. sorasmaster13
    OP

    Newcomer sorasmaster13 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Australia
    just shows black screen
     
  6. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,264
    Country:
    Australia
    so your using the modify.zip?
     
  7. sorasmaster13
    OP

    Newcomer sorasmaster13 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Australia
  8. nitrostemp

    Member nitrostemp GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,264
    Country:
    Australia
    were you using the modify any wii guide to mod your wii?
     
  9. DKAngel

    Member DKAngel GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2009
    Messages:
    659
    Location:
    Perth,Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    use banner bomb to load up dop iosmod the use the tbr function
     
  10. sorasmaster13
    OP

    Newcomer sorasmaster13 Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2010
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Australia
    it wont work it goes to loading selected ios... then stops
     
  11. TRushInfo

    Banned TRushInfo Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2009
    Messages:
    978
    Country:
    United States
    dude READ THE GODDAMN GUIDE FIRST!!!!
    5million ppl can figure it out and you cant...............
    go back READ AGAIN
     
  12. lotto996

    Newcomer lotto996 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2006
    Messages:
    37
    Country:
    I am having the same problem, I do this part "Go down to select Install an IOS that accepts fakesigning.
    Keep pressing A until it takes you back to the IOS selection screen."

    Then when I get back to the Dop IOS mod main screen, I push A on " IOS36" and im taking to a black screen with green on the top, and a message that says "loading selected IOS..." and nothing happens. Any ideas?
     
  13. wes11ph

    Member wes11ph GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    455
    Location:
    basement lvl-249
    Country:
    Afghanistan
    guys your talking on a troll [​IMG]
     

Share This Page