1. Saf1

    OP Saf1 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2008
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    http://www.ndsthemes.com/themes/details/2e8b90de3b

    Everytime I switch to it, it doesn't show the top image, but rather the image from the previous skin (i.e. doesn't seem to load the top image).

    I have no clue why it's doing this, and I've been trying to get this skin to work for some time now.
     
  2. Curley5959

    Curley5959 CCC Member!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,572
    Country:
    hmm, happens when the top image is not in the right format or not the right size.... Im afraid it wont work [​IMG] Unless. You make your own using those images.. I tried that skin myself months ago and the same thing happened.. [​IMG]
     
  3. Destructobot

    Destructobot Crave the Hammer
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Country:
    United States
  4. Saf1

    OP Saf1 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2008
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    Got it to work. It seems like if it's under a certain file size it won't load up. So I just opened it in Photoshop, then saved it, but didn't check some compression thing. In the end it went from like 16 kb to 50 kb. Works just fine now.

    What's the file in that download link?
     
  5. Destructobot

    Destructobot Crave the Hammer
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Country:
    United States
    The same skin with the two incorrect files fixed in Photoshop.
     
  6. Saf1

    OP Saf1 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2008
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted