How you play GBA on r4?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Kiok, Sep 15, 2007.

Sep 15, 2007

How you play GBA on r4? by Kiok at 2:15 AM (1,274 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Kiok
    OP

    Member Kiok GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2006
    Messages:
    166
    Country:
    Jamaica
    Tell me how to play gba on r4 [​IMG]





























    jk
     
  2. 4saken

    Member 4saken Retired Ace Attorney

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,358
    Country:
    Australia
    haha..
    get out noob





    jk...

    This has been done too many times
     
  3. Urza

    Member Urza hi

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2007
    Messages:
    6,493
    Country:
    United States
    haha o wow u askd aboot gab on teh r4 and i taht u were teh noobX0r but then u said 'jk' and it made it funneh.

    Oh wait, no it didn't.
     
  4. Xcursion

    Member Xcursion GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2006
    Messages:
    146
    Country:
    Canada
    I made an emulator for it. It's not hard at all. All you need to do is make an html file with tables and iframes. Marquees and blinking help speed up the games.
     
  5. 4saken

    Member 4saken Retired Ace Attorney

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,358
    Country:
    Australia
    I've used it. It's not a lie!
     
  6. .::5pYd3r::.

    Member .::5pYd3r::. Viva La Pizza

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    766
    Location:
    The GREAT Southern Land :D
    Country:
    Australia
    didn't read the posts properly
     
  7. ZeWarrior

    Member ZeWarrior TheWarrior

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,810
    Country:
    Brazil
    lol do you not read their sarcasm?^
     
  8. thomasroberts6

    Member thomasroberts6 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2007
    Messages:
    496
    Country:
    United Kingdom

Share This Page