how to use freeloader?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by woody0, Mar 25, 2008.

Mar 25, 2008

how to use freeloader? by woody0 at 5:10 PM (729 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. woody0
    OP

    Member woody0 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    158
    Location:
    wednesbury
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    iv recently downloaded freeloader. my wii is chipped and when i put it in my wii it says that there is a gamecube game in. i press start and all i get is a black screen. what do i do?
     
  2. m0ve

    Newcomer m0ve Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Germany
    Just put the DVD in your Wii, w8 for about 10 sec -> then ur tv screen should go crazy 2times -> eject the DVD and insert the game u want 2 play.
     
  3. woody0
    OP

    Member woody0 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    158
    Location:
    wednesbury
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ok thanks.
     
  4. Skullrider

    Newcomer Skullrider Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    It isn't going crazy here :s
    I only get the gamecube thing, waited like 20 secs.
    When I put ntsc in it shows the game and than gives black screen when I click start.

    The game is battalion wars 2 NTSC, but I removed the update and patched it to pal.
    Could that be the problem? [​IMG]
     
  5. spectral

    spectral Newbie

    You're not supposed to click the disc channel when it changes to gamecube. You put the freeloader disc in, the screen will go blurry twice then you just take out the freeloader, put your game in and load as normal.
     

Share This Page