How to use cheats on supercard dsone (with latest EOS)

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by naved.islam14, Sep 8, 2010.

  1. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    I know how to enable cheats, but how to enable cheats one-by-one.
     
  2. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    1. Open the cheats menu.
    2. Select cheats.
    3. Close menu.
    4. Load game.
    5. ???
    6. Profit!

    Now that was easy, wasn't it? I bet you could've figured that out all by yourself, had you actually bothered doing anything.
     
  3. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    Yeah I know that but how to bring up a menu like:

    1.Infinite HP
    2.Infinite MP
    Ok in the cheat menu it just says enable cheats and disenable cheats.Thanks. [​IMG]
     
  4. Overlord Nadrian

    Banned Overlord Nadrian Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2008
    Messages:
    6,671
    Location:
    Riviera
    Country:
    Belgium
    Press Y again.
     
  5. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    Thank You Thank You Thank You Thank You
     
  6. Greatforce

    Member Greatforce GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 22, 2010
    Messages:
    278
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Thank you?
     

Share This Page