1. lyokohack

    OP lyokohack GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2018
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    France
    hi everyone

    I have a big problem I'm under cfw mocha Indexiine and I want to know how to install a rednand

    is I want to know the state of my rednand if is the e a = 1 or 0
     
  2. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    16,736
    Country:
    United States
    check the config.ini in the mocha folder.
     
    alexander1970 likes this.
  3. lyokohack

    OP lyokohack GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2018
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    France
    here it is

    Code:
    [MOCHA]
    viewMode=0
    directLaunch=1
    launchImage=1
    noIosReload=0
    launchSysMenu=1
    redNAND=0
    seeprom_red=0
    otp_red=0
    syshaxXml=0
    
     
  4. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    16,736
    Country:
    United States
    change redNAND=0 to 1.
     
  5. lyokohack

    OP lyokohack GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2018
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    France
    I changed it and then I have to Install something.
     
  6. lyokohack

    OP lyokohack GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2018
    Messages:
    207
    Country:
    France
    thanks a lot to you it works when I click on mocha he offers to get it back but nothing happens after that my SD card is not formatted and I removed your config from the browser mocha before changing the config.ini

    is what I can make your config from the browser bug, after that
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - rednand,