1. SexiestManAlive

    SexiestManAlive The key that lights the dark
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2016
    Messages:
    432
    Country:
    United States
    im using a class 4 16gb micro sd lol, its been on the blue loading screen for like 10 minutes
    wouldve used my 128gb but im using that for cfw
    and it froze and is loading again lol, gonna use the sd card i have in my switch lite, i think its class 10
     
    Last edited by SexiestManAlive, Apr 5, 2020
  2. ChicoPancho

    ChicoPancho enjoys tech too much
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2019
    Messages:
    231
    Country:
    United States
    Has anyone had problems with wifi? It seems that downloads from the google playstore get exponentially slower as the download progresses. I also dont see any apps I paid for appearing.
     
  3. konamicode89

    konamicode89 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    116
    Country:
    United States
    I have issues with the installation speed as well, but everything runs fine after it's installed. Just be real patient, I tried downloading 4 apps at once and with the slow download and installation speed it takes awhile for them to pop up so it's best to install one app at a time unless you give it a half hour to do its thing
     
  4. TangoSket

    TangoSket Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 12, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Kinda confused, trying to install the 32gb android onto a 32gb sd card but it fails telling me there isnt enough space on the sd card.
     
  5. jimlaman8

    jimlaman8 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2020
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    I tried with a 400gb sd card, followed the guides, everything looked good after gparted, i used the 16gb android image, maybe the issue. I resized the user to be 128gb for android, in the end in windows i had a gpt protected partion, 30gb raw (emummc) and 131gb unallocated, so something was amiss; edit redid with the 128gb image, this time all was good
     
    Last edited by jimlaman8, May 13, 2020
  6. FalcoDash107

    FalcoDash107 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 1, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Now, time to beat Tartarus (the hardest GD demon as of now) on my Switch.
    >:)
     
  7. silver95

    silver95 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2019
    Messages:
    25
    Country:
    Argentina
    Help. "FLOW" application (used to watch television in my country). when starting the application it locks and then turns off. any ideas that may be ???
     
  8. FalcoDash107

    FalcoDash107 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 1, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    Maybe the switch itself?
    Well if ur talkin bout the switch android emulation
    Than i think it is the switch causin teh problem
     
  9. bravvv

    bravvv Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    France
    Hi, I have a firmware > 4.1.0... But I have a SX Pro.
    With SX Pro I can launch Hekate, but when I select "Switchroot Android" I have a black screen.

    Edit : I had not read page 8 :blush:, I testing with Hekate 5.0.1 and it's OK
     
    Last edited by bravvv, Jun 5, 2020
  10. leandroo

    leandroo Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2019
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    Argentina
    can i run tomb raider with this? (nvidia shield version, not ge force now)
     
  11. TheMongoStomp

    TheMongoStomp Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    are you able to switch back and fourth between sxos and android?
     
  12. skins20

    skins20 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2016
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Argentina
    Has anyone currently been able to log into the Nvidia games application?

    I was able to install it successfully but I cannot log in, when I enter the login section, the browser opens and the page is not displayed, and it gives an error.

    Do I have to do something special to be able to log in to the nvidia app.?
     
  13. skins20

    skins20 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2016
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Argentina
    forget it, an expert explained to me that it is useless to be able to login.
     
  14. Ygreck

    Ygreck Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2009
    Messages:
    67
    Country:
    Germany
    Can I play among us with this rom?
     
  15. Goginha

    Goginha Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2020
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    Brazil
    Can I open atmosphere in the same sd card as the android? Or can I put files on the other particion?
     
  16. pernale_06

    pernale_06 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2020
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Italy
    when I try to install gapps it gives me an error that says that the architecture is wrong.
    yes, I have selected ARM64 and Android 8.1. Can anyone help me?
     
    Last edited by pernale_06, Oct 24, 2020
  17. evil_santa

    evil_santa Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Germany
    Hello guys
    I made a pre installed android 16 GB image with OpenGApps, Shield-ifier, Joycon Fix, reboot to Payload and Magisk.
    I need a tester.
    Flash the image to your SD card, send hekate payload 5.3.3 and start dont go into twrp.
    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_xeNiOairi0KsCIt6EgJxd3bndl3L9mj/view?usp=sharing

    Please report whether WLAN and Bluetooth and everything else works.
    Please connect WLAN only after the initial setup!
     
    Last edited by evil_santa, Oct 25, 2020
  18. pernale_06

    pernale_06 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2020
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Italy
    I'll try as soon as possible, as i have trouble installing gapps,
     
    evil_santa likes this.
  19. pernale_06

    pernale_06 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2020
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Italy
    Ehy, i'm back. I tried your image and from what i have seen it seems working fine. Bluetooth works fine too, but i didn't check WLAN. You've done a great job
     
  20. evil_santa

    evil_santa Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2020
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Germany
    Thanks for testing it, this will make the multiboot tutorial I'm writing even easier.
    It also helps those who have a broken touchscreen.
     
    Last edited by evil_santa, Oct 26, 2020
    pernale_06 likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - 1(LineageOS), Nintendo, install