1. richardparker

    OP richardparker GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2014
    Messages:
    707
    Country:
    India
    guys i have an o3ds 10.1 having homebrew as homemenuhax. so is here a way i can get rxtools on it in anyway without buying anything? i want to get cia's for free games....how? pls help and pls link any good tutorials.
     
    SaagiBols likes this.
  2. Flowey
    This message by Flowey has been removed from public view by BORTZ, Dec 4, 2015, Reason: Don't post if you aren't going to help next time.
    Dec 3, 2015
  3. richardparker

    OP richardparker GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2014
    Messages:
    707
    Country:
    India
    what will happen if i do that?i tired,but im a noob.
     
    SaagiBols likes this.
  4. evandixon

    evandixon PMD Researcher
    Developer

    Joined:
    May 29, 2009
    Messages:
    1,725
    Country:
    United States
    Rxtools won't work on anything higher than 9.2.
     
  5. richardparker

    OP richardparker GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2014
    Messages:
    707
    Country:
    India
    but what about this guy?-
     
  6. SaagiBols
    This message by SaagiBols has been removed from public view by BORTZ, Dec 4, 2015, Reason: keep the EoF in the EoF please.
    Dec 3, 2015
  7. richardparker

    OP richardparker GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2014
    Messages:
    707
    Country:
    India
    WTF is that?
     
    SaagiBols likes this.
  8. evandixon

    evandixon PMD Researcher
    Developer

    Joined:
    May 29, 2009
    Messages:
    1,725
    Country:
    United States
    9.2 sysnand, with a higher emunand.
     
  9. richardparker

    OP richardparker GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2014
    Messages:
    707
    Country:
    India
    oh i get it.sad.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - HomeMenuHax, Rxtools,