1. Zabhahs

    OP Zabhahs Goron
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    I aquired a pictochat cia that shows up on my homescreen, but when I downloaded another cia (I lost the original file) it no longer shows up. How do i make it appear
     
  2. Robz8

    Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    14,670
    Country:
    United States
    You'll have to look for the right CIA at that ISO site.
     
  3. Zabhahs

    OP Zabhahs Goron
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    Ive been looking, tried like 4 different ones...any specific username you know of that works?
     
  4. Molina

    Molina My title? It's gone,... like the last fuck I gave.
    Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2016
    Messages:
    230
    Country:
    France
    Isn't Pictochat on Freeshop?
     
  5. Robz8

    Robz8 Coolest of TWL
    Developer

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Messages:
    14,670
    Country:
    United States
    No.
     
  6. Shawn ShyGuy

    Shawn ShyGuy GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2014
    Messages:
    166
    Country:
    United States
    I think you're thinking Flipnote
     
  7. vinstage

    vinstage sweg
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2017
    Messages:
    741
    Country:
    Korea, North
    You have to try different CIAs. Some work, some don't. Simple as :P. Some are compatible with others, some aren't. Some are really faulty, some aren't.
     
  8. Jubash

    Jubash GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2014
    Messages:
    140
    Country:
    Brazil
    I have the Launcher as a .cia (I found it many time ago on a YouTube video description). Since it's just the launcher and not the pictochat per se, is it okay to share here?
    (you need to have the Pictochat DSi app installed and ALSO the Launcher afaik)

    EDIT: Well, I need to sleep so I'll leave it here. I believe I'm not breaking any rules since it doesn't contain the Pictochat, it only redirects to the already installed Pictochat
    If I am, please report this post before it spreads
    Good night y'all
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited by Jubash, Feb 17, 2017
  9. Zabhahs

    OP Zabhahs Goron
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2015
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks for the help guys, i downloaded like 10 different cias but i found one that worked
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - homescreen, pictochat,