1. Nullptrerror

    Nullptrerror Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    Anyone know how to target other accounts? These codes only work for the first account made.
     
  2. TrueGamerGirl

    TrueGamerGirl Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    If even missing a bracket on the title of the cheat even adding a space on will make codes not appear.
     
    Last edited by TrueGamerGirl, Mar 26, 2020
  3. blawar

    blawar Developer
    Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2016
    Messages:
    1,470
    Country:
    United States
    backing up works fine, and won’t corrupt anything, restore is broken but will be fixed soon. A failed restore won’t incur any dataloss as the original save was still backed up and can be restored with JKSV until I fix it.
     
    Nollog likes this.
  4. devilmax71

    devilmax71 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2015
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    France
  5. Nollog

    Nollog GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    2,940
    Country:
    Ireland
    Yeah that's what I said alright.
    Glad you're working to fix it though.

    As a suggestion, can you change L to prompt or open a new dialog similar to the Y-info button that would handle both backing up and restoring from this new menu?
     
  6. zebigboo

    zebigboo Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2018
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    France
    Does the file "B0D6D16556B61BF5" still works with 1.1.1 ? Or should I create another ?
     
  7. blawar

    blawar Developer
    Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2016
    Messages:
    1,470
    Country:
    United States
    R29 fixes the restore issue. @rafpoop can you update your post to reflect this, thanks.
     
  8. CompassRose

    CompassRose Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    "Cheats not loaded". I followed the instructions and I get this issue. What am I doing wrong?
     
  9. TrueGamerGirl

    TrueGamerGirl Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    I fixed my "no cheats found" Issue on my own...Apparently any extra space between or a missing bracket the cheat title (which was my case) will cause it.
     
  10. Khim09

    Khim09 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2016
    Messages:
    216
    Country:
    Hi. I need some extra help. I am getting No Cheats loaded. I followed every instructions. My ACNH version is 1.1.1 and am on latest atmosphere. Thanks in advance.

    Edit: Got it working now. But I will look for a new code for the Build ID of 1.1.1.. Ty.
     
    Last edited by Khim09, Mar 26, 2020
  11. FlatTopArtist

    FlatTopArtist Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Italy
    for version 1.1.1 change in f829a27213d46f9f.txt
     
  12. Kaizerfreak

    Kaizerfreak Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2015
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    New game version means you need to change the .txt file name. The new name should be: F829A27213D46F9F
     
    Khim09 likes this.
  13. whois_jake

    whois_jake Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2020
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Puerto Rico
    Is anyone getting an error of not loading the game while trying to acces? I change the cheats to F829A27213D46F9F but after that the game wont load and forcely close to me. Can anyone help? :(
     
  14. Chicken0895

    Chicken0895 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2011
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    The patch probably broke the cheats you are using. I had a similar issue with another game.
    The only solution is to take them out until they are updated.
     
  15. Genevieve

    Genevieve Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2018
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    Are you guys using EdiZon for this cheat? I can't seem to get any EdiZon cheats to work
     
  16. CompassRose

    CompassRose Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    Edizon doesn't work alone, and Nintendo's recent update made the current batch of edizon cheats incompatible.
     
  17. Genevieve

    Genevieve Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2018
    Messages:
    46
    Country:
    United States
    I'm kind of a noob with this stuff. What else do I need on top of EdiZon?
     
  18. CompassRose

    CompassRose Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    At the first post, it tells you. Tesla and the like for overlays
     
  19. Globodus

    Globodus Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Aruba
    I installed tesla with edizon, created the right cheat file and it shows up in edizon toolbar.
    It's an item cheat code, set item XXX in slot 1 but when i turn it on nothing happens
     
  20. tides

    tides GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2013
    Messages:
    260
    Country:
    United States
    can you explain more? which cheats stopped working?
    is it edizon that stopped working or the cheat that stopped working?

    if it's edizon, would using the overlay make the older cheats work?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Crossing, Horizons, Animal