How to change brightnes levels?

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by RobbyXL, Jan 27, 2007.

Jan 27, 2007

How to change brightnes levels? by RobbyXL at 2:27 AM (1,069 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. RobbyXL
    OP

    Newcomer RobbyXL Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2006
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hi!

    I installed flashme with a toothpick [​IMG]

    It boots way faster now! But where can I find the brightness settings?
     
  2. JPH

    Banned JPH Banned

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2006
    Messages:
    6,892
    Country:
    United States
    The brightness adjustor is in the bottom left corner. It's a little sun icon.
     
  3. RobbyXL
    OP

    Newcomer RobbyXL Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2006
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Got it! Thanks!

    I dont have the Health/Warning screen. Whats the difference with the stealth version?
     
  4. FAST6191

    Reporter FAST6191 Techromancer

    pip
    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    21,736
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    None other than you have the health/warning screen.
     
  5. RobbyXL
    OP

    Newcomer RobbyXL Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2006
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Netherlands
    The only difference?
     
  6. outphase

    Member outphase Custom title

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    1,218
    Country:
    United States
    He said "none other..." if you ask maybe 20 times more it might change though.
     
  7. RobbyXL
    OP

    Newcomer RobbyXL Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2006
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Netherlands
    20 times? That's allot don't you think?

    Allright I'll give it a try, thanks! [​IMG]
     

Share This Page