How I can play Bomberman 2 in R4DS?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by setasan11, Mar 6, 2009.

Mar 6, 2009
  1. setasan11
    OP

    Newcomer setasan11 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    Viçosa-MG/Franca-SP - BRAZIL
    Country:
    Brazil
    Does anyone know how to play Bomberman 2 using R4DS????
    I can´t play it...=/
     
  2. greenwatch200

    Newcomer greenwatch200 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2008
    Messages:
    57
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    What exactly is your problem?

    I have a R4 and I can play the game just fine..
     
  3. Sonicslasher

    Member Sonicslasher In Law we trust.

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2005
    Messages:
    2,230
    Location:
    Richmond, VA
    Country:
    United States
    Could you provide some details?
     
  4. Advi

    Member Advi GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    1,143
    Country:
    United States
    ummmm you got a bad download
     
  5. setasan11
    OP

    Newcomer setasan11 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    Viçosa-MG/Franca-SP - BRAZIL
    Country:
    Brazil
    Hey guys...
    I get a "COULD NOT READ DATA TURN POWER OFF AND REINSERT THE GAME CARD" message...
    My kernel is the last one...=/
    *snip
     
  6. Eon-Rider

    Member Eon-Rider GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2008
    Messages:
    1,021
    Country:
    Australia
    You're on your own for that part, I'm afraid.
     
  7. Sonicslasher

    Member Sonicslasher In Law we trust.

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2005
    Messages:
    2,230
    Location:
    Richmond, VA
    Country:
    United States
    Just use google.
     
  8. Raven Darkheart

    Member Raven Darkheart The Radioactive Flamer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,720
    Location:
    Cyclo DS Paradise
    Country:
    United States
    also why do so many noobs still want support for a dead card.....
    if they bothered to read the stickies then we woundnt have 2 or 3 of these idiotic threads a week
     
  9. setasan11
    OP

    Newcomer setasan11 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Location:
    Viçosa-MG/Franca-SP - BRAZIL
    Country:
    Brazil
    Raven Darkheart: I haven´t a dead card...

    I think i have the lastest kernel... but i dont...
    And now it work...

    Have a nice day dumbass
     
  10. Goli

    Member Goli RPG

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,571
    Country:
    Chile
    *gasp*
     
  11. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,076
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    The 'latest' kernel is nearly a year old. If it's not, you have one of the clones which are unreliable at best and downright dangerous at worst.
     
  12. twiztidsinz

    Member twiztidsinz Taiju Yamada Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2008
    Messages:
    4,981
    Country:
    United States
    R4 is dead.. all of them.
    Yours might work (like mine) but there is no more official support.
    Try using a2h's YSMenu Generator to make a replacement firmware.
     

Share This Page