How do you cheat using M3 Simply?

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by ananag, Apr 27, 2007.

Apr 27, 2007
  1. ananag
    OP

    Newcomer ananag Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Hi,

    I updated my M3 Simply firmware and am trying to unlock some pokemon using the new cheat feature. Is there any way I can cheat using it? Thanks for the help.
     
  2. suppachipmunk

    Member suppachipmunk GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    400
    Country:
    United States
  3. lblk32

    Member lblk32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2007
    Messages:
    131
    Country:
    United States
    use pokesav for pokemon
     
  4. ananag
    OP

    Newcomer ananag Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2006
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Pokesav seems great, but I can't get it to work with my M3 simply. I try to load the save, but it says there is no save and forces me to replace it if I want to run it. What am I doing wrong?

    Thanks for the help. I am new to the DS scene.
     

Share This Page