Hacking How do redownload Pokemon Bank on GW9.5.0-22U?

hsdubb19

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Apr 6, 2012
Messages
140
Trophies
0
XP
295
Country
United States
On Emunand, I am on 9.5 but my regular software is on 9.2

In Emunand, I go into the eShop and download Pokemon Bank v1.2 but it does not show up? How do I download it?
 

aos10

Yuuki chan
Member
Joined
Apr 10, 2012
Messages
4,738
Trophies
1
Age
36
XP
3,807
Country
Saudi Arabia
i am wondering
if i downloaded the app on 9.5 emunand
then after a while , decide to update from 4.5 or 9.2 sysnand to 9.5 sysnand
the app will still there ?
or any games downloded on emunand , they gonna be there ?
 

xerosagas

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 9, 2015
Messages
75
Trophies
0
Age
28
XP
76
Country
United States
i am wondering
if i downloaded the app on 9.5 emunand
then after a while , decide to update from 4.5 or 9.2 sysnand to 9.5 sysnand
the app will still there ?
or any games downloded on emunand , they gonna be there ?

It'll always be on the emunand but you won't have access because sysnand 9.5 hasn't been hacked.
 

xerosagas

Well-Known Member
Newcomer
Joined
Feb 9, 2015
Messages
75
Trophies
0
Age
28
XP
76
Country
United States
but , will i'll be able to "re download it from the eshop or any games that i downloaded from emunand ?

If your nands are linked, then yes. If not, you'll need to do a system transfer. For all intents and purposes if you have done a system format on one of your nands then they are separate 3DS to the eshop.
 

shamzie

Conform comrades
Member
Joined
Mar 19, 2014
Messages
1,220
Trophies
0
Location
Manchester
XP
1,573
Country
United Kingdom
My pokebank always says there's no POKEMON save file, anyone know why? I've got the games. Do I need to change the card type or something for it to recognise I don't understand, I'd like to use the bank.
 

aos10

Yuuki chan
Member
Joined
Apr 10, 2012
Messages
4,738
Trophies
1
Age
36
XP
3,807
Country
Saudi Arabia
My pokebank always says there's no POKEMON save file, anyone know why? I've got the games. Do I need to change the card type or something for it to recognise I don't understand, I'd like to use the bank.

use classic mode , not gateway mode
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    Psionic Roshambo @ Psionic Roshambo: https://youtu.be/VfCYZ3pks48