how do i run iso/cso on my psp 1000?

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by prowler, Aug 28, 2009.

Aug 28, 2009
  1. prowler
    OP

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I've have 5.00 m33, forgot what its called :S
    and everytime i go in the game the cso calleds saying corrupted data

    how do i do it?
     
  2. luke_c

    Member luke_c Big Boss

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2008
    Messages:
    3,587
    Location:
    Land of England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You run it off the memory stick, it it's saying it's corrupted, then it's well, corrupted.
     
  3. prowler
    OP

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    do i need to rename the cso to something else like eboot for other games?
     
  4. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    there ARE guieds...
     
  5. sparky28000

    Member sparky28000 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2008
    Messages:
    241
    Country:
    Netherlands
    you put the in a folder called ISO it should eon the root of your memorystick (i hope you know what the root is)
     
  6. prowler
    OP

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    yeah i know what the root is, this is the first time i'm doing a psp so i'm a noob at hacking psp [​IMG]
     
  7. clegion

    Member clegion GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    May 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,612
    Country:
    United States
    okay have you tried this with every iso/cso you have ?, and also what game are you trying
     
  8. sparky28000

    Member sparky28000 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2008
    Messages:
    241
    Country:
    Netherlands
    so just make a folder called ISO in the root and put the .iso .cso there [​IMG]
     

Share This Page