How do I make Pokemon Black work on the No$zoomer

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by iRyle, Mar 27, 2011.

Mar 27, 2011
  1. iRyle
    OP

    Newcomer iRyle Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Israel
    My Pokemon black doesn't seem to work on the NO$zoomer and I can't play it on the DeSmuME because it is too slow, the saving part takes about 10 minutes, and each time I load the game it gets worse and worse.
    So I would appreciate it if you could find a way to make pokemon black work on the NO$ZOOMER.
    Thank you in advance.
     
  2. Narayan

    Member Narayan desu~

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,921
    Country:
    Philippines
  3. iRyle
    OP

    Newcomer iRyle Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Israel
    I seem to have the exact same error except the codes don't work for me.
    Is there another way? or a way to make this way work?
    My error doesn't appear when I try to save however, it doesn't even enter the game itself, whenever I load the game, the error pops up.
     
  4. Narayan

    Member Narayan desu~

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,921
    Country:
    Philippines
    ?do you use the setting start from cartridge directly, or start from gba bios?
     
  5. iRyle
    OP

    Newcomer iRyle Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Israel
    I'm not sure what gba bios are so i guess it's straight from the cartridge..
    (also I'm going to some seminar and will be back in april so forgive me for the late reply after this message, assuming my problem won't be solved until then..)
     
  6. Narayan

    Member Narayan desu~

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,921
    Country:
    Philippines
    do you see the nintendo logo when you start up?
     
  7. fahmikira

    Newcomer fahmikira Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    also use the clean rom not a patched rom..

    Posts merged

    also use the clean rom not a patched rom..
     
  8. iRyle
    OP

    Newcomer iRyle Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Israel
    I get this right when the game starts..
    [​IMG]

    And I think my rom is clean, I'm not sure how to check on that though..
     
  9. fahmikira

    Newcomer fahmikira Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    did you activated the code before it...??
    before that pic appeared quickly activate the code by pressing F2...
    tick and ok...
     
  10. iRyle
    OP

    Newcomer iRyle Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Israel
    It didn't help unfortunately.. [​IMG]
     
  11. fahmikira

    Newcomer fahmikira Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    i think you should get a clean rom...
    google it or find it at a ROM site
     
  12. Skyline969

    Member Skyline969 MENUdo Afficionado

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2008
    Messages:
    2,206
    Location:
    Saskatchewan
    Country:
    Canada
    You don't read rules, do you?
     
  13. ihackedit

    Member ihackedit GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2011
    Messages:
    285
    Location:
    Australia, Victoria
    Country:
    Australia
    On No$gba go:
    Options>EmulationSetup>NDSCartidgeBackupMedia>FLASH512BYTES
     
  14. fahmikira

    Newcomer fahmikira Member

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    sumimasen...my bad [​IMG]
     

Share This Page