1. iRyle

    OP iRyle Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Iceland
    My Pokemon black doesn't seem to work on the NO$zoomer and I can't play it on the DeSmuME because it is too slow, the saving part takes about 10 minutes, and each time I load the game it gets worse and worse.
    So I would appreciate it if you could find a way to make pokemon black work on the NO$ZOOMER.
    Thank you in advance.
     
  2. Narayan

    Narayan desu~
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,925
    Country:
  3. iRyle

    OP iRyle Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Iceland
    I seem to have the exact same error except the codes don't work for me.
    Is there another way? or a way to make this way work?
    My error doesn't appear when I try to save however, it doesn't even enter the game itself, whenever I load the game, the error pops up.
     
  4. Narayan

    Narayan desu~
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,925
    Country:
    ?do you use the setting start from cartridge directly, or start from gba bios?
     
  5. iRyle

    OP iRyle Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Iceland
    I'm not sure what gba bios are so i guess it's straight from the cartridge..
    (also I'm going to some seminar and will be back in april so forgive me for the late reply after this message, assuming my problem won't be solved until then..)
     
  6. Narayan

    Narayan desu~
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,925
    Country:
    do you see the nintendo logo when you start up?
     
  7. fahmikira

    fahmikira Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    also use the clean rom not a patched rom..

    Posts merged

    also use the clean rom not a patched rom..
     
  8. iRyle

    OP iRyle Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Iceland
    I get this right when the game starts..
    [​IMG]

    And I think my rom is clean, I'm not sure how to check on that though..
     
  9. fahmikira

    fahmikira Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    did you activated the code before it...??
    before that pic appeared quickly activate the code by pressing F2...
    tick and ok...
     
  10. iRyle

    OP iRyle Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Iceland
    It didn't help unfortunately.. [​IMG]
     
  11. fahmikira

    fahmikira Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    i think you should get a clean rom...
    google it or find it at a ROM site
     
  12. Skyline969

    Skyline969 MENUdo Afficionado
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2008
    Messages:
    2,209
    Country:
    Canada
    You don't read rules, do you?
     
  13. On No$gba go:
    Options>EmulationSetup>NDSCartidgeBackupMedia>FLASH512BYTES
     
  14. fahmikira

    fahmikira Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    16
    Country:
    Malaysia
    sumimasen...my bad [​IMG]
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - No$zoomer, Pokemon, Black