How do I know if I have Cios 249?

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Missilewarriorz, Jun 14, 2009.

Jun 14, 2009
  1. Missilewarriorz
    OP

    Newcomer Missilewarriorz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    United States
    ok I have a 324 error on 0.3 gamma so the soultion has something to do with Cios or it's my media but I first want to know how to deal with this Cios bussiness
    Thanks in Advance
     
  2. Dialexio

    Member Dialexio GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,546
    Country:
    United States
    You can check in AnyTitle Deleter or Title Lister to see if you have cIOS. You can always reinstall/upgrade over an existing cIOS, though.
     
  3. Missilewarriorz
    OP

    Newcomer Missilewarriorz Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    United States
  4. kedest

    Member kedest GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    3,284
    Country:
    Netherlands
    If you've never installed it, you don't have it.
    It's really a homebrew thing, normally Wii's don't have it.
     
  5. bioshadow

    Newcomer bioshadow Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    5
    Location:
    satans arm pit arizona
    Country:
    United States
    did u solve this problem? becaus i get the same error and no matter what i do i cant get my backup launcher to work! i know i have cios249 installed.
     

Share This Page